Gujarat Legislative Assembly Election, 2012 - First Phase

From ElectionsInfo.com
Jump to: navigation, search

The First phase of the 2012 Legislative Assembly in Gujarat will be held on December 13, 2012.

  • Issue of notification: November 11, 2012
  • Last date for making nominations: November 24, 2012
  • Scrutiny of nominations: November 26, 2012
  • Last date for withdrawal of nominations: November 28, 2012
  • Date of poll: December 13, 2012

Contents

Constituencies - List of Candidates

2012 Gujarat Assembly Elections
Presidential Election

Ahmedabad District

Viramgam

Constituency No: 39
BJP: Pragjibhai Naranbhai Patel
Congress: Dr. Tejashreeben D. Patel

Sanand

Constituency No: 40
BJP: Kamabhai Rathod
Congress: Kamsibhai V. Koli

Dholka

Constituency No: 58
BJP: Bhupendrasinh Chudasama
Congress: Pradhumansinh P. Chavda

Dhandhuka

Constituency No: 59
BJP: Laljibhai Mer
Congress: Mahendrabhai M. Shah

Surendranagar District

Dasada (SC)

Constituency No: 60
BJP: Poonambhai Kalabhai Makwana
Congress: Manharbhai M. Makwana

Limdi

Constituency No: 61
BJP: Kiritsinh Jitubha Rana
Congress: Somabhai G. Patel

Vadhwan

Constituency No: 62
BJP: Varshaben Narendrabhai Doshi
Congress: Himanshu Vyas

Chotila

Constituency No: 63
BJP: Shamjibhai Chauhan
Congress: Devjibhai G. Fatehpara

Dhandhagra

Constituency No: 64
BJP: Jayantibhai Ramjibhai Kavadiya
Congress: Jayeshbhai H. Patel


Bhavnagar District

Mahuva

Constituency No: 99
BJP: Bhavnaben Raghavji Makwana
Congress: Rajbhai J. Maheta

Talaja

Constituency No: 100
BJP: Dr. Bhartiben Dhirubhai Shiyal
Congress: Sanjaysinh Sarvaiya

Gariyadhar

Constituency No: 101
BJP: Kesubhai Nakrani
Congress: Babubhai Mangukiya

Palitana

Constituency No: 102
BJP: Mahendrasinh Parakramsinh Sarvaiya
Congress: Pravinbhai Rathod

Bhavnagar Rural

Constituency No: 103
BJP: Parshottambhai Odhavjibhai Solanki
Congress: Shaktisinhji Gohil

Gadhada (SC)

Constituency No: 106
BJP: Atmarambhai Makanbhai Parmar
Congress: Pravinbhai Maru

Botad

Constituency No: 107
BJP: Dr. T. D. Maniya
Congress: Kunvarjibhai Bavaliya

Bhavnagar (E)

Constituency No: 104
BJP: Smt. Vibhavariben Vijaybhai Dave
Congress: Rajeshbhai M. Joshi

Bhavnagar (W)

Constituency No: 105
BJP: Jitibhai Waghani
Congress: Dr. M.R. Kanani

Amreli District

Dhari

Constituency No: 94
BJP: Mansukhbhai Panchabhai Bhuva
Congress: Kokilaben J. Kakadiya

Amreli

Constituency No: 95
BJP: Dilipbhai Nanubhai Sanghani
Congress: Pareshbhai Dhanani

Lathi

Constituency No: 96
BJP: Valjibhai Khokhariya
Congress: Bavku Ughad

Savarkundala

Constituency No: 97
BJP: Vallabhbhai Vaghasiya
Congress: Pratap Dhudhat

Rajula

Constituency No: 98
BJP: Hirabhai Odhavjibhai Solanki
Congress: Babubhai R. Ram

Porbandar District

Porbandar

Constituency No: 83
BJP: Babubhai Bhimabhai Bokhariya
Congress: Arjunbhai Modhwadia

Kutiyana

Constituency No: 84
BJP: Karsanbhai Dulabhai Odedara
NCP candidate to contest


Junagadh District

Manavadar

Constituency No: 85
BJP: Ratibhai Gordhanbhai Sureja
Congress: Jawahar Chavda

Visavadar

Constituency No: 87
BJP: Kanubhai Bhalala

Keshod

Constituency No: 88
BJP: Arvindbhai K. Ladani
Congress: Maganbhai Kotdia

Mangrol

Constituency No: 89
BJP: Rajeshbhai Naranbhai Chudasama
Congress: Dr. Chandrikaben Chudasma

Somnath

Constituency No: 90
BJP: Rajashibhai Virabhai Jotava
Congress: Jasabhai B. Barad

Talala

Constituency No: 91
BJP: Govindbhai Varjangbhai Parmar
Congress: Jashubhai Barad

Kodinar (SC)

Constituency No: 92
BJP: J. D. Solanki
Congress: Mohanbhai Vala

Una

Constituency No: 93
BJP: K. C. Rathod
Congress: Punjabhai Vansh

Junagadh City

Constituency No: 86
BJP: Mahendrakumar Liladhar Mashroo
Congress: Bhikhabhai Joshi

Rajkot District

Morbi

Constituency No: 65
BJP: Kantibhai Shivlal Amrutiya
Congress: Brijeshbhai Merja

Tankara

Constituency No: 66
BJP: Mohanbhai Kalyanji Kundariya
Congress: Maganbhai Valaviya

Wankaner

Constituency No: 67
BJP: Jitubhai Somani
Congress: Mohd Javedbhai Pirzada

Rajkot Rural (SC)

Constituency No: 71
BJP: Bhanuben Manharbhai Babariya
Congress: Lakhabhai Sagathia

Jasdan

Constituency No: 72
BJP: Bharatbhai Bodhara
Congress: Bholabhai Gohil

Gondal

Constituency No: 73
BJP: Jayrajsinh Jadeja
NCP candidate to contest

Jetpur

Constituency No: 74
BJP: Jasumatiben Savjibhai Korat
Congress: Jayeshbhai Radadiya

Dhoraji

Constituency No: 75
BJP: Haribhai Patel
Congress: Vithalbhai H. Radadiya

Rajkot City

Rajkot (E)

Constituency No: 68
BJP: Kashyapbhai Chimanbhai Shukla
Congress: Indranil Rajguru

Rajkot (W)

Constituency No: 69
BJP: Vajubhai Rudabhai Vala
Congress: Atubhai Rajani

Rajkjot (S)

Constituency No: 70
BJP: Govindbhai Ukabhai Patel
Congress: Mitulbhai Donga

Jamnagar District/City

Jamnagar (E)

Constituency No: 78
BJP: Mulubhai Hardas Bera
Congress: Dharmendrasinh M. Jadeja (Jamnagar North)

Jamnagar (S)

Constituency No: 79
BJP: Vasuben Narendrabhai Trivedi
Congress: Jitendra H. Lal

Kalavad (SC)

Constituency No: 76
BJP: Meghjibhai Amrabhai Chavda
Congress: Dr. Dinesh Parmar

Jamnagar Rural

Constituency No: 77
BJP: R. C. Faldu
Congress: Raghavjibhai Patel

Jamjodhpur

Constituency No: 80
BJP: Chimanbhai Dharmshibhai Sapariya
Congress: Hardasbhai Khava

Khambhaliya

Constituency No: 81
BJP: Poonamben Madam
Congress: Abhabhai K. Karmur

Dwarka

Constituency No: 82
BJP: Pabubha Virambhai Manek
Congress: Mulubhai R. Kandoriya

Narmada & Tapi

Nandod (ST)

Constituency No: 148
BJP: Shabdasharanbhai Bhailalbhai Tadvi
Congress: Haresh J. Vasava

Dediyapada (ST)

Constituency No: 149
BJP: Motibhai Puniyabhai Vasava
Congress: Amarsinh Vasava

Vyara (ST)

Constituency No: 171
BJP: Pratapbhai Babubhai Gamit
Congress: Punabhai Dhedabhai Gamit

Nirzar (ST)

Constituency No: 172
BJP: Kantibhai Rameshbhai Gamit
Congress: Pareshbhai G. Vasava

Bharuch District

Jambusar

Constituency No: 150
BJP: Chatrasinh Punjabhai Mori
Congress: Kirankumar Makwana

Vagara

Constituency No: 151
BJP: Arunsinh A. Rana
Congress: Ibalbhai Patel

Zagadiya (ST)

Constituency No: 152
BJP: Narendrabhai G. Vasava
Congress: Balubhai C. Vasava

Bharuch

Constituency No: 153
BJP: Dushyantbhai Rajnikant Patel
Congress: Sandip Magrola

Ankleshwar

Constituency No: 154
BJP: Ishwarbhai Thakorbhai Patel
Congress: Maganbhai B. Patel

Surat District

Olpad

Constituency No: 155
BJP: Mukeshbhai Patel
Congress: Jayeshbhai S. Patel

Mangrol (ST)

Constituency No: 156
BJP: Ganpatbhai Vastabhai Vasava
Congress: Tejasbhai A. Chaudhari

Mandvi (ST)

Constituency No: 157
BJP: Hemlataben Maheshbhai Vasava
Congress: Prabhubhai N. Vasava

Kamrej

Constituency No: 158
BJP: Prafullbhai Panseriya
Congress: Bhagirath Pithavadivala

Choryasi

Constituency No: 168
BJP: Rajabhai Parbhubhai Patel
Congress: Satishbhai C. Patel

Bardoli (SC)

Constituency No: 169
BJP: Ishwarbhai Ramanbhai Parmar
Congress: Nitinbhai G. Rana

Mahuva (ST)

Constituency No: 170
BJP: Mohanbhai Dhanjibhai Dholiya
Congress: Ishwarbhai N. Vahiya

Surat City

Surat (E)

Constituency No: 159
BJP: Ranjitbhai Mangubhai Gilitwala
Congress: Kadir Pirzada

Surat (N)

Constituency No: 160
BJP: Ajaybhai Jashvantlal Chokshi
Congress: Dinesh Kachadia

Varacha Road

Constituency No: 161
BJP: Kumarbhai Kanani
Congress: Dhirubhai H. Gajera

Karanj

Constituency No: 162
BJP: Janakbhai Manjibhai Patel
Congress: Jaysukhbhai Zalavadia

Limbayat

Constituency No: 163
BJP: Sangitaben Rajendrabhai Patil
Congress: Sureshbhai Sonvani

Udhana

Constituency No: 164
BJP: Narottambhai Trikambhai Patel
Congress: Dhansukhbhai Rajput

Majura

Constituency No: 165
BJP: Harsh Rameshbhai Sanghavi
Congress: Dhanpatbhai Jain

Katargam

Constituency No: 166
BJP: Nanubhai Bhagwanbhai Vanani
Congress: Nandlal K. Pandyav

Surat (W)

Constituency No: 167
BJP: Kishorchandra Ratilal Vankawala
Congress: Ushaben B. Patel

Navsari District

Jalalpor

Constituency No: 174
BJP: R. C. Patel
Congress: Ranjitbhai D. Panchal

Navsari

Constituency No: 175
BJP: Piyushbhai Dinkarbhai Desai
Congress: A.D. Patel

Gandevi (ST)

Constituency No: 176
BJP: Mangubhai Chaganbhai Patel
Congress: Bharatiben N. Patel

Vansda (ST)

Constituency No: 177
BJP: Nareshbhai Maganbhai Patel
Congress: Chhanabhai K. Chaudhary

Dang/Valsad District

Dang (ST)

Constituency No: 173
BJP: Vijaybhai Rameshbhai Patel
Congress: Mangalbhai G. Gavit

Dharampur (ST)

Constituency No: 178
BJP: Sumitraben B. Chaudhari
Congress: Ishwarbhai Patel

Valsad

Constituency No: 179
BJP: Bharatbhai K. Patel
Congress: Dharmeshbhai Patel

Pardi

Constituency No: 180
BJP: Kanubhai Desai
Congress: Hemantbhai Desai

Kaprada (ST)

Constituency No: 181
BJP: Prakashbhai Shankarbhbai Patel
Congress: Jitubhai H. Chaudhary

Umargam (ST)

Constituency No: 182
BJP: Ramanbhai Nanubhai Patkar
Congress: Govindbhai Patel