Gujarat Legislative Assembly Election, 2012 - Second Phase

From ElectionsInfo.com
Jump to: navigation, search

The Second Phase of the Gujarat Legislative Assembly Election, 2012 will be held on December 17, 2012

  • Issue of notification: November 23, 2012
  • Last date for making nominations: November 30, 2012
  • Scrutiny of nominations: December 1, 2012
  • Last date for withdrawal of nominations: December 3, 2012
  • Date of poll: December 17, 2012

Constituencies - List of Candidates

2012 Gujarat Assembly Elections
Presidential Election

Abdasa

Constituency No: 1
BJP: Jayantibhai Parsottambhai Bhanusali
Congress: Chhabildas Naranbhai Patel

Mandvi

Constituency No: 2
BJP: Tarachandbhai Chheda
Congress: Kishorsinh R Parmar

Bhuj

Constituency No: 3
BJP: Dr. Nimaben Bhaveshbhai Acharya
Congress: Amir Alibhai Lodhia

Anjar

Constituency No: 4
BJP: Vasanbhai Gopalbhai Ahir
Congress: VK Humbal

Gandhidham (SC)

Constituency No: 5
BJP: Rameshbhai Maheshwari
Congress: Jayshreeben Ajitbhai Chavda

Rapar

Constituency No: 6
BJP: Vaghajibhai Dharamshibhai Patel
Congress: Babulal Meghjibhai Shah

Vav

Constituency No: 7
BJP: Shankarbhai Chaudhari
Congress: Jeniben Thakor

Tharad

Constituency No: 8
BJP: Parbatbhai Savabhai Patel
Congress: Mavjibhai Chaturbhai Patel

Dhanera

Constituency No: 9
BJP: Vasantbhai Purohit
Congress: Joitabhai K Patel

Danta (ST)

Constituency No: 10
BJP: Gamaji Kharadi
Congress: Kantibhai Kalabhai Kharadi

Vadgam (SC)

Constituency No: 11
BJP: Fakirbhai Raghabhai Vaghela
Congress: Manibhai J. Vaghela

Palanpur

Constituency No: 12
BJP: Govindbhai Prajapati
Congress: Maheshbhai Patel

Deesa

Constituency No: 13
BJP: Liladharbhai K. Vaghela
Congress: Rajendra Dhudabhai Joshi

Deodar

Constituency No: 14
BJP: Keshaji Shivaji Chauhan
Congress: Govabhai Rabari

Kankrej

Constituency No: 15
BJP: Kirtisinh P. Vaghela
Congress: Dharsibhai Khanpura

Radhanpur

Constituency No: 16
BJP: Nagarji Thakor
Congress: Bhavsinh Rathore

Chansma

Constituency No: 17
BJP: Dilipsinh Viraji Thakor
Congress: Dinesh Thakore

Patan

Constituency No: 18
BJP: Ranchhodbhai Rabari
Congress: Jodhaji Galaji Thakor

Sidhpur

Constituency No: 19
BJP: Jaynarayanbhai Vyas
Congress: Balvantsinh Rajput

Kheralu

Constituency No: 20
BJP: Bharatsinh S. Dabhi
Congress: Babuji Thakore

Unja

Constituency No: 21
BJP: Naranbhai L. Patel
Congress: Dr. Ashaben D. Patel

Visnagar

Constituency No: 22
BJP: Rushikeshbhai Ganeshbhai Patel
NCP Candidate

Becharaji

Constituency No: 23
BJP: Rajnibhai S. Patel
Congress: Rajendrasinh Darbar

Kadi (SC)

Constituency No: 24
BJP: Hitesh N. Kanodiya
Congress: Rameshbhai Chavda

Mehsana

Constituency No: 25
BJP: Nitinbhai Patel
Congress: Natwarlal P. Patel

Vijapur

Constituency No: 26
BJP: Kantilal Ramabhai Patel
Congress: PI Patel

Himmatnagar

Constituency No: 27
BJP: Prafulbhai Patel
Congress: Rajubhai Chavda

Ider (SC)

Constituency No: 28
BJP: Ramanlal Vora
Congress: Ramabhai V Solanki

Khedbrahma (ST)

Constituency No: 29
BJP: Bhojabhai Hujabhai Makwana
Congress: Ashvinbhai L Kotwal

Bhiloda (ST)

Constituency No: 30
BJP: Nilaben Modiya
Congress: Anilbhai Joshiyara

Modasa

Constituency No: 31
BJP: Dilipsinh Vakhatsinh Parmar
Congress: Rajendra Thakore

Bayad

Constituency No: 32
BJP: Udesinh Punjaji Zala
Congress: Mahendrasinh Vaghela

Pratij

Constituency No: 33
BJP: Jaysinh Mansinh Chauhan
Congress: Mahendrasinh K. Baraiya

Dahegam

Constituency No: 34
BJP: Rohitji Chanduji Thakor
Congress: Kaminiben B Rathore

Gandhinagar South

Constituency No: 35
BJP: Shambhuji chelaji Thakor
Congress: Jugaji Thakore

Gandhinagar North

Constituency No: 36
BJP: Ashok Ranchhodbhai Patel
Congress: Suresh Patel

Mansa

Constituency No: 37
BJP: D. D. Patel
Congress: Amit Haribhai Chaudhary

Kalol

Constituency No: 38
BJP: Dr. Atulbhai Patel
Congress: Baldevjibhai C. Thakore

Ghatlodiya

Constituency No: 41
BJP: Anandiben Patel
Congress: Rameshbhai Dudhwala

Vejalpur

Constituency No: 42
BJP: Kishorbhai Babubhai Chauhan
Congress: Murtuza Khan Pathan

Vatva

Constituency No: 43
BJP: Pradipsinh Jadeja
Congress: Atul Ravjibhai Patel

Ellisbridge

Constituency No: 44
BJP: Rakesh Jashwantlal Shah
Congress: Kamlesh Shah

Naranpura

Constituency No: 45
BJP: Amit Anilchandra Shah
Congress: Dr. Jitubhai Patel

Nikol

Constituency No: 46
BJP: Jagdish Panchal
Congress: Narsinh Jyarambhai P. Ghori

Naroda

Constituency No: 47
BJP: Dr. Nirmlaben Vadhvani
Congress: Bhagwanbhai Bharwad

Thakkarbapanagar

Constituency No: 48
BJP: Vallabhbhai Kakadiya
Congress: Gitaben Pravinbhai Patel

Bapunagar

Constituency No: 49
BJP: Jagrupsinh Rajput
Congress: Dhirubhai Patel (Dudhwala)

Amraivadi

Constituency No: 50
BJP: Hasmukhbhai S. Patel
Congress: Bipinbhai G. Gadhvi

Dariapur

Constituency No: 51
BJP: Bharatbhai Barot
Congress: Gyasuddin Shaikh

Jamalpur Khadia

Constituency No: 52
BJP: Bhushan Ashokbhai Bhatt
Congress: Samir Sipai

Maninagar

Constituency No: 53
BJP: Shri Narendrabhai Modi
Congress: Sweta Bhatt

Danilimda (SC)

Constituency No: 54
BJP: Girish Parmar
Congress: Shailesh Parmar

Sabarmati

Constituency No: 55
BJP: Arvindbhai Patel
Congress: Bharatbhai Patel

Asarwa

Constituency No: 56
BJP: R. M. Patel
Congress: Mangal Surjkar

Daskroi

Constituency No: 57
BJP: Babulal Jamnadas Patel
Congress: Laxmansinh Thakore

Khambhat

Constituency No: 108
BJP: Sanjaybhai Patel
Congress: Sandipsinh V. Chaudasma

Borsad

Constituency No: 109
BJP: Nayanaben Ramansinh Solanki
Congress: Rajendrasinh D. Parmar

Aanklav

Constituency No: 110
BJP: Jashwantsinh Amarsinh Solanki
Congress: Amitkumar A. Chavda

Umreth

Constituency No: 111
BJP: Govindbhai Raijibhai Parmar
NCP Candidate

Anand

Constituency No: 112
BJP: Dilipbhai Manibhai Patel
Congress: Kantibhai M. Sodhaparmar

Petlad

Constituency No: 113
BJP: Dipak Ravjibhai Patel
Congress: Niranjan P. Patel

Sojitra

Constituency No: 114
BJP: Vipul Patel
Congress: Poonambhai M Parmar

Matar

Constituency No: 115
BJP: Devusinh Chauhan
Congress: Sanjay Haribhai Patel

Nadiad

Constituency No: 116
BJP: Pankaj Vinubhai Desai
Congress: Jitendrabhai S. Patel

Mahemdavad

Constituency No: 117
BJP: Sundarsinh Chauhan
Congress: Gautambhai R. Chauhan

Mahudha

Constituency No: 118
BJP: Khumansinh Ratansinh Sodha
Congress: Natwarsinh Thakore

Thasra

Constituency No: 119
BJP: Pratikshaben Tinubhai Parmar
Congress: Ramsinh Parmar

Kapadvanj

Constituency No: 120
BJP: Kanubhai Bhulabhai Dabhi
Congress: Shankarsinh Vaghela

Balasinor

Constituency No: 121
BJP: Rajesh Gajanand Pathak (Pappu Pathak)
Congress: Mansinh Chauhan

Lunavada

Constituency No: 122
BJP: Kalubhai Malivad
Congress: Hirabhai H. Patel

Santrampur (ST)

Constituency No: 123
BJP: Mansing Vallabhbhai Bhamat
Congress: Gendalbhai M. Damor

Sahera

Constituency No: 124
BJP: Jethabhai G. Ahir (Jetha Bharvad)
Congress: Takhatsinh Solanki

Morvahadaf

Constituency No: 125
BJP: Bijalbhai Valabhai Damor
Congress: Savitaben Vechat Khant

Godhra

Constituency No: 126
BJP: Pravinsinh Prabhatsinh Chauhan
Congress: CK Raulji

Kaalol

Constituency No: 127
BJP: Arvindsinh Rathod
Congress: Rajendrasinh C Jadav

Halol

Constituency No: 128
BJP: Jaydrathsinh Parmar
Congress: Rajendrasinh Patel

Fatepura (ST)

Constituency No: 129
BJP: Ramesh Bhurabhai Katara
Congress: Ditabhai B Machhar

Zalod (ST)

Constituency No: 130
BJP: B. D. Vaghela
Congress: Mitesh K Garasiya

Limkheda (ST)

Constituency No: 131
BJP: Jashwantsinh Bhabhor
Congress: Punabhai J. Baria

Dahod (ST)

Constituency No: 132
BJP: Nagarsinh Kasnabhai Palas
Congress: Vajesinhbhai P. Panda

Garbada (ST)

Constituency No: 133
BJP: Mohindraben Ajitsinh Rathod
Congress: Chandrikaben C. Baria

Devgadhbaria

Constituency No: 134
BJP: Bachubhai Maganbhai Khabad
NCP Candidate

Savli

Constituency No: 135
BJP: Upendrasinh Pratapsinh Gohil
Congress: Khumansinh R. Chauhan

Vaghodia

Constituency No: 136
BJP: Madhu Srivastava
Congress: Jayeshbhai K Patel

Chhota Udepur (ST)

Constituency No: 137
BJP: Gulsingbhai R Rathva
Congress: Mohansinh C. Rathva

Jetpurpavi (ST)

Constituency No: 138
BJP: Jayantibhai Savjibhai Rathva
Congress: Sukhram Rathwa

Sankheda (ST)

Constituency No: 139
BJP: Abhesinh Tadvi
Congress: Dhirubhai Chunilal Bhil

Dabhoi

Constituency No: 140
BJP: Balkrushna N. Patel
Congress: Siddharthbhai Patel

Vadodara City (SC)

Constituency No: 141
BJP: Manishaben Rajivbhai Vakil
Congress: Jayeshriben Ashwinbhai Solanki

Sayajiganj

Constituency No: 142
BJP: Jitubhai Sukhadia
Congress: Kirit Joshi

Akota

Constituency No: 143
BJP: Saurabhbhai Patel
Congress: Lalitbhai Thakorbhai Patel

Raopura

Constituency No: 144
BJP: Rajendrabhai Trivedi
Congress: Jayeshbhai Thakkar

Manjalpur

Constituency No: 145
BJP: Yogeshbhai Patel
Congress: Chinnam Gandhi

Padra

Constituency No: 146
BJP: Dinubhai Balubhai Patel
Congress: Thakore Sa Jashpalsinhji M Padhiyar

Karjan

Constituency No: 147
BJP: Satishbhai Motibhai Patel (Nishaliya)
Congress: Akshybhai I Patel