Maharashtra

From ElectionsInfo.com
Jump to: navigation, search
HomeBrud.gifIndiaBrud.gifMaharashtra

Districts

Parliamentary Constituencies

Maharashtra has 48 Parliamentary constituencies.

1 – Nandurbar (ST)

Gavit Manikrao Hodlya of Indian National Congress won the 2009 election

2. Dhule

Sonawane Pratap Narayanrao of Bharatiya Janata Party won the 2009 election

3. Jalgaon

A.T. Nana Patil of Bharatiya Janata Party won the 2009 election

4. Raver

Haribhau Madhav Jawale of Bharatiya Janata Party won the 2009 election

5. Buldhana

Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao of Shiv Sena won the 2009 election

6. Akola

Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao of Bharatiya Janata Party won the 2009 election

7. Amravati (SC)

Adsul Anandrao Vithoba of Shiv Sena won the 2009 election

8. Wardha

Datta Meghe of Indian National Congress won the 2009 election

9. Ramtek (SC)

Wasnik Mukul Balkrishna of Indian National Congress won the 2009 election

10. Nagpur

Muttemwar Vilasrao Baburaoji of Indian National Congress won the 2009 election

11. Bhandara-Gondiya

Patel Praful Manoharbhai of Nationalist Congress Party won the 2009 election

12. Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST)

Kowase Marotrao Sainuji of Indian National Congress won the 2009 election

13. Chandrapur

Ahir Hansaraj Gangaram of Bharatiya Janata Party won the 2009 election

14. Yavatmal-Washim

Bhavana Gawali (Patil) of Shiv Sena won the 2009 election

15. Hingoli

Subhash Bapurao Wankhede of Shiv Sena won the 2009 election

16. Nanded

Khatgaonkar Patil Bhaskarrao Bapurao of the Indian National Congress won the 2009 election

17. Parbhani

Adv. Dudhgaonkar Ganeshrao Nagorao of Shiv Sena party won the 2009 election

18. Jalna

Danve Raosaheb Dadarao Patil of Bharatiya Janata Party won the 2009 election

19. Aurangabad

Chandrakant Khaire of Shiv Sena party won the 2009 election

20. Dindori (ST)

Chavan Harishchandra Deoram of Bharatiya Janata Party won the 2009 election

21. Nashik

Sameer Bhujbal of Nationalist Congress Party won the 2009 election

22. Palghar (ST)

Jadhav Baliram Sukur of Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi won the 2009 election.

23. Bhiwandi

Taware Suresh Kashinath of Indian National Congress won the 2009 election

24. Kalyan

Anand Prakash Paranjape of Shiv Sena party won the 2009 election

25. Thane

Dr.Sanjeev Ganesh Naik of Nationalist Congress Party won the 2009 election

26. Mumbai North

Sanjay Brijkishorlal Nirupam of Indian National Congress won the 2009 election

27. Mumbai North-West

Ad.Kamat Gurudas Vasant of Indian National Congress won the 2009 election

28. Mumbai North-East

Sanjay Dina Patil of Nationalist Congress Party won the 2009 election

29. Mumbai North-Central

Dutt Priya Sunil of Indian National Congress won the 2009 election

30. Mumbai South-Central

Eknath M. Gaikwad of Indian National Congress won the 2009 election

31. Mumbai South

Deora Milind Murli of Indian National Congress won the 2009 election

32. Raigad

Anant Geete of Shiv Sena party won the 2009 election

33. Maval

Babar Gajanan Dharmshi of Shiv Sena party won the 2009 election

34. Pune

Kalmadi Suresh of Indian National Congress won the 2009 election

35. Baramati

Supriya Sule of Nationalist Congress Party won the 2009 election

36. Shirur

Adhalrao Shivaji Dattatray of Shiv Sena party won the 2009 election

37. Ahmednagar

Gandhi Dilipkumar Mansukhlal of Bharatiya Janata Party won the 2009 election

38. Shirdi (SC)

Wakchaure Bhausaheb Rajaram of Shiv Sena party won the 2009 election

39. Beed

Munde Gopinathrao Pandurang of Bharatiya Janata Party won the 2009 election

40. Osmanabad

Patil Padamsinha Bajirao of Nationalist Congress Party won the 2009 election

41. Latur (SC)

Awale Jaywant Gangaram of Indian National Congress won the 2009 election

42. Solapur (SC)

Shinde Sushilkumar Sambhajirao of Indian National Congress won the 2009 election

43. Madha

Pawar Sharadchandra Govindrao of Nationalist Congress Party won the 2009 election

44. Sangli

Pratik Prakashbapu Patil of Indian National Congress won the 2009 election

45. Satara

Bhonsle Shrimant Chh. Udyanraje Pratapsinhmaharaj of Nationalist Congress Party won the 2009 election

46. Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg

Dr.Nilesh Narayan Rane of Indian National Congress won the 2009 election

47. Kolhapur

Sadashivrao Dadoba Mandlik won the 2009 election

48. Hatkanangle

Shetti Raju Alias Devappa Anna of Swabhimani Paksha won the 2009 election

Related News